vitamin E shea butter

The most commonly known use for Shea butter is to treat severely dry skin.  In addition, Shea butter is good as an anti-inflammatory and may help to treat acne, rashes, and other skin problems.  Due to the many beneficial Shea butter properties, however, Shea butter isn't just ideal for use as a moisturizer and as a healer.  In fact, it is useful as cooking oil as well.
Making the Hair Healthy
The unique Shea butter properties also make it highly desirable for use in hair care products such as hair conditioners.  Shea butter is particularly beneficial for brittle hair and can be used to help control hair breakage.

More on Exploring the Various Shea Butter Properties

Filed under Benefits by  #

Login